STAFFING LIST

Headteacher  

Mr J Harris                          

Deputy Headteacher         

Mrs L Laverty    

Assistant Headteachers 

Mrs A Snape (SENCo)   

Mrs R Long

Mrs J Withers   

Mrs P Wall                         

School Manager           

Mrs S Hinchliffe

School Business Manager   

Mrs S Eckersley

Progress Coordinators     

Year 7                Miss H Eastham

Blue Section       Mrs E Cox

Indigo Section     Mrs L Shaw

Red Section        Mrs D McClelland

Yellow Section    Miss L Adams

Pastoral support           

Blue and Indigo Sections     Mrs L Nicholson

Red and Yellow Sections     Mrs S Walmsley

TEACHING STAFF

 

Miss L Adams (Ad)

Physical Education

Miss S Allen (Al)

English

Mr D Cairns (Ci)

Mathematics and ICT - Mathematics

Mr M Cassidy (Cs)

Science and Technology – Technology

Mrs B Crook (Ck)

Communications: English

Miss A Christian (Cn)

Communications: Head of English

Mr L Christie (Cr)

Mathematics and ICT: Information & Communications Technology /  Media Studies

Mr J Fiddler Mathematics and ICT:  Head of Maths
Ms A Halsall Science and Technology: Science

Miss E Hand (Eh)

Science and Technology – Science

Mrs P Heywood-Connor (Hc)

Performance : Drama / Performing Arts: Director of Performance Faculty

Mrs V Hill (Hi)

Human Studies: Religious Educations 

Ms K Hughes (Hs)

Human Studies : Humanities / Opening Minds : Year Team Leader Opening Minds

Mr B Hull (Hl)

Science and Technology : Technology : Head of Technology

Ms S Hunt (Hn)

Performance : Music

Mrs R Holden (Hd)

Communications : Head of MFL

Mr C Jeffrey (Cj)

Communications: English

Ms H Kelly (Ke)

Mathematics and ICT: Maths

Mr S Keith (Sk)

Human Studies: Geography

Miss H Lappin (Lp)

Science and Technology: Science

Mrs L Lo (Ll)

Human Studies : Humanities

Mr A Lyons (Ly)

Mathematics and ICT: Second in Maths

Mr D Martin (Mn)

Science and Technology : Science

Ms J Mayor (My)

Human Studies : Opening Minds: Team Leader Opening Minds

Mrs D McClelland (Mc)

Science and Technology : Science : Progress Co-ordinator

Miss K McPartlan (Mp)

Mathematics and ICT: Mathematics

Mr J G Moore (Mo)

Performance : Physical Education : Head of Physical Education / 2nd in Performance Faculty

Mrs S Miller (Ml)

Performance: Art

Ms M Richardson (Rs)

Mathematics and ICT: ICT

Mrs S Rigby (Ri)

Communications : English

Mrs F Rawson

Performance: Music

Ms H Rowe (Re)

Communications: Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs C Rowson (Rw)

Communications: Languages and Opening Minds

Mr D Sharples (Sp)) Performance: Art & English Intervention

Miss S Sharples (Sa)

Maths; English; Opening Minds

Mrs L Shaw (Sh)

Science and Technology: Food Technology: Progress Co-ordinator

Mr J Shawe (Js)

Science and Technology: Science

Mrs J Schultz (Sz)

Science and Technology Faculty : Science: Director of Science and Technology Faculty

Mrs S Smith-Sergeant (Sm)

Human Studies: Humanities

Mrs R Sweeney (Sw)

Performance : Physical Education - SSCO

Mr D Turner (Tu)

Mathematics and ICT : ICT / Media / Business : Head of Information and Communications Technology

Miss A Thorpe (Tp)

Performance: Dance and Drama

Mrs E Cox (Wk)

Communications: English – Pastoral Leader

Mr A Withers (Aw)

Mathematics & ICT :  Mathematics

Miss S Youssouf (Yf)

Mathematics and ICT : Mathematics

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Mr R Bham

Asst. Site Supervisor

Mrs M Carrigan

Attendance Manager

Mr P Carroll

Science Technician

Mr P Grave

Technology Technician

Mrs D Hall

Catering Manager

Mr G Hardman

Cover Supervisor

Mr S Harvey

ICT Manager

Mrs P Hothersall

School Business Support Officer

Miss C O'Neill

Examinations and Data Officer

Mrs L Jackson

School Business Support Officer

Ms K Lloyd

Domestic

Mrs L Parker

School Business Support Officer

Mrs G Roberts

School Business Support Officer

Mrs N Robinson

Cover Supervisor – i/c Library

Mrs A Samanaviciene

Cover Supervisor

Mrs L Hodgson

School Business Support Officer

Mr R McPartlin

Site Supervisor

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

Mrs C Armstrong

HLTA

Miss E Bailey

Teaching Assistant and Pastoral Support Year 7

Miss H Eastham

Head of Year 7

Mrs J Redmayne

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Ellery

Learning Assistant

Mrs S Mathers

HLTA/Careers Co-ordinator and Work Experience Co-ordinator.

Mrs K Matthews

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Nicholson

HLTA/Pastoral support

Mrs L Scargill

Assistant Careers Co-odinator/Teaching Assistant

Mr A Straw

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Walmsley

HLTA/Pastoral support

 

© Copyright 2017–2018 Walton-le-Dale High School