STAFFING LIST

Headteacher  

Mr J Harris (JHA)

Deputy Headteacher         

Mr P Howarth (PHO)

Assistant Headteachers 

Mrs R Long (RLO)

Mrs J Withers (JWI)

Mrs P Wall (PWA)

School Business Manager   

Mrs S Eckersley (SEC)

Progress Coordinators     

Year 7                    Miss E Bailey (EBA)        

Blue Section        Mrs E Cox (ECO)

Indigo Section     Mrs L Shaw (LSH)

Red Section         Mrs D McClelland (DMC)

Yellow Section    Mrs L Eastham (LEA)

Pastoral support           

Blue and Indigo Sections    Mrs B Crook (BCR)

Red and Yellow Sections     Mrs S Walmsley (SWA)

Teaching Staff

 

Miss S Allen (SAL)

English

Mr D Cairns (DCA)

Mathematics

Mr P Carr (PCA)

Head of Mathematics

Mr M Cassidy (MCS)

Technology

Miss A Christian (ACH)

Head of English

Mr L Christie (LCH)

Computing

Mrs E Cox (ECO)

English; Progress Co-ordinator

Mr J Davison (JDA)

Humanities: History

Mrs L Eastham (LEA)

Physical Education; Progress Co-ordinator

Miss E Hand (EHA)

Science

Mr J Gardner (JGA)

English

Miss A Halsall (AHA)

Science & Psychology

Mrs P Heywood-Connor (PHC)

Expressive Arts: Drama; Community Arts Co-ordinator

Mrs V Hill (VHI)

Humanities: Religious Education; 2nd in Humanities 

Mr B Hull (BHU)

Head of Technology

Mrs R Holden (RHO)

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Mr R Hutton (RHU)

Physical Education and Humanities

Mr C Jeffrey (CJE)

English

Ms H Kelly (HKE)

Mathematics

Mr S Keith (SKE)

Humanities: Geography

Miss H Lappin (HLA)

Science

Mrs L Lo (LLO)

Humanities: History

Mr A Lyons (ALY)

2nd in Mathematics

Mrs J Main (JMI)

Head of Humanities

Mr D Martin (DMA)

Science

Ms J Mayor (JMA)

Humanities and French; SENCO

Mrs D McClelland (DMC)

Science; Progress Co-ordinator

Mr R McVey (RMC)

Mathematics

Mrs S Miller (SMI)

Art and Textiles

Mr J Moorcroft-Jones (JMJ)

Computing and ICT

Mr J G Moore (GMO)

Head of Physical Education

Mrs E Murray (EMU)

Expressive Arts: Music

Ms M Richardson (MRI)

Computing, ICT and Enterprise

Mrs S Rigby (SRI)

English

Mrs F Rawson (FRA)

Expressive Arts: Music

Ms H Rowe (HRO)

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs C Rowson (CRO)

Modern Foreign Languages

Mr D Sharples (DSH)

Head of Art

Ms S Sharples (SSH)

Maths; Humanities

Mrs L Shaw (LSH)

Technology: Food; Progress Co-ordinator

Mr J Shawe (JSH)

Science

Mrs J Schultz (JSC)

Head of Science

Mrs R Sweeney (RSW)

Physical Education; SSCO; Co-ordinator of PSHE

Mr D Turner (DTU)

Head of Computing and ICT

Mrs A McCleod (AMC)

Head of Expressive Arts

Mrs Saooda Yaqub (SYA)

Human Studies: Geography

Miss S Youssouf (SYO)

Mathematics

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Mr R Bham (RBH)

Asst. Site Supervisor

Mrs M Carrigan (MCA)

Attendance Manager

Mr P Carroll (PCA)

Science Technician

Miss N Foy (NFO)

Catering

Mrs E Gorrill (EGO)

School Business Support Officer

Mr P Grave (PGR)

Technology Technician

Mrs S Harvey (SHR)

Catering

Mr S Harvey (SHA)

ICT Manager/Site Supervisor

Mrs L Hodgson (LHO)

Headteacher’s PA/Cover Manager

Mrs J Hough (JHO)

Catering

Mrs C Ibbott (CIB)

Catering

Ms L Jackson (LJA)

School Business Support Officer

Mrs D Jarmon (DHI)

Catering Manager

Miss M Knight (MKN)

School Business Support Officer

Ms S Knowles (SKN)

Librarian & Arts Technician

Ms K Lloyd (KLL)

Domestic

Mrs L Nuttall (LNU)

Catering

Mrs L Parker (LPA)

School Business Support Officer

Mr S Parker (SPA)

Site Supervisor – Weekend lettings

Mrs C Riding (CRI)

Examinations and Data Officer

Mrs G Roberts (GRO)

School Business Support Officer

Mrs L Scargill (LSC)

Careers Co-ordinator and Work Experience Co-ordinator

Ms S Smailiukaite (SSM)

School Business Support Officer

Miss V Shaw (VSH)

Family Support Worker

Mr H Tetlow (HTE)

Site Supervisor I/C

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

Mrs C Armstrong (CAR)

HLTA

Mrs B Crook (BCR)

Teaching Assistant/Pastoral Support

Mrs N Ellery (NEL)

Learning Assistant

Mr G Hardman (GHA)

Cover Supervisor

Ms D Hill (DHI)

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Illingworth (AIL)

Cover Supervisor

Mrs K Matthews ()

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Redmayne (JRE)

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Robinson (NRO)

HLTA

Mr A Straw (AST)

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Walmsley (SWA)

HLTA/Pastoral support

© Copyright 2017–2019 Walton-le-Dale High School